1 888 509 8455 | clientservice@integrys.com

Discount Products: Look through products available for a 25% – 50% discount in 2020. The items provided on a first come, first serve basis.
View Discounted Products

Baumer VEXG-02C – EX series, Gigabit Ethernet

Baumer VEXG-02C – EX series, Gigabit Ethernet

sensor ON Semiconductor PYTHON300
type 1/4″ progressive scan CMOS
resolution 640 × 480 px
exposure time 0,04 … 1000 ms
pixel size 4.8 × 4.8 µm

 

SKU: VEXG-02C - 11151559 Categories: , , ,

Description

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

sensor information
sensor ON Semiconductor PYTHON300
type 1/4″ progressive scan CMOS
resolution 640 × 480 px
exposure time 0,04 … 1000 ms
pixel size 4.8 × 4.8 µm
acquisition formats
image formats,
frame rate max.
Full Frame, 640 × 480 px, max. 217,0 fps
Binning 2×2, 320 × 240 px, max. 217,0 fps
Binning 2×1, 320 × 480 px, max. 217,0 fps
Binning 1×2, 640 × 240 px, max. 217,0 fps
pixel formats BayerRG8
BayerRG10
image pre-processing
analog controls Gain (0 … 12 dB)
Offset (0 … 63 LSB 10 Bit)
color models Raw Bayer
camera features 
internal buffer 1 MB
synchronization free running
trigger
trigger sources Hardware
Software
interfaces and connectors
data interface Gigabit Ethernet, Transfer rate 1000 Mbits/sec, Fast Ethernet, Transfer Rate 100 Mbits/sec, Connector: 8P8C Modular Jack (RJ45), screwable type
process interface M8 / 4 pins (SACC-DSI-M 8MS-4CON-L180)
power supply M8 / 4 pins
mechanical data
material zinc die casting, nickel-plated, IP 40
lens mount CS-Mount
width 29 mm
height 29 mm
depth 49 mm
weight ≤ 120 g
electrical data
power consumption approx. 2,2 W @ 12 VDC and 217 fps
environmental conditions
operating temperature +5 … +65 °C
humidity 10 … 90 % (non-condensing)
protection class IP 40
digital I/Os
lines 1 input line
1 output line

Dimension drawing

ACCESSORIES

photo product features
Shielded cable 4 wires, 5,0 m • shielded process interface cable (trigger and flash)
• M8/4-pin female connector to open wires
• cable carrier compatible
• length 5,0 m
Kabel GigE RJ45s/RJ45, 10,0 m, chain • Gigabit Ethernet interface cable
• CAT6
• RJ45 (screw lock) to RJ45
• cable carrier compatible
• length 10,0 m
Kabel GigE RJ45s/RJ45, 20,0 m, chain • Gigabit Ethernet interface cable
• CAT6
• RJ45 (screw lock) to RJ45
• cable carrier compatible
• length 20,0 m
Cable GigE RJ45/RJ45, 3,0 m • Gigabit Ethernet interface cable
• CAT7
• length 3,0 m
Kabel GigE RJ45s/RJ45, 5,0 m, chain • Gigabit Ethernet interface cable
• CAT6
• RJ45 (screw lock) to RJ45
• cable carrier compatible
• length 5,0 m
Cable GigE RJ45/RJ45, 10,0 m • Gigabit Ethernet interface cable
• CAT7
• length 10,0 m
Shielded cable 4 wires, 1,0 m • shielded process interface cable (trigger and flash)
• M8/4-pin female connector to open wires
• cable carrier compatible
• length 1,0 m
Cable GigE RJ45/RJ45, 20,0 m • Gigabit Ethernet interface cable
• CAT7
• length 20,0 m
ESW 31AH0200G • shielded process interface cable (trigger and flash)
• 90° angled M8/4-pin female connector to open wires
• length 2,0 m
Kabel GigE RJ45s/RJ45, 15,0 m, chain • Gigabit Ethernet interface cable
• CAT6
• RJ45 (screw lock) to RJ45
• cable carrier compatible
• length 15,0 m
Shielded cable 4 wires, 10,0 m • shielded process interface cable (trigger and flash)
• M8/4-pin female connector to open wires
• cable carrier compatible
• length 10,0 m
Cable GigE RJ45/RJ45, 6,0 m • Gigabit Ethernet interface cable
• CAT7
• length 6,0 m
Heat Sink Type C • heat sink for cameras of the CX and EX series incl. screws (hexagon socket)
• 50 mm x 64 mm x 20 mm
Mounting Adapter Type E • camera mounting for cameras of the CX and EX series incl. screws (hexagon socket)
• stable mounting
Obj Kowa LM16HC 16mm/f1,4 • Kowa lens
• 8 mm
• F 1,4-16
• format 1″
• M.O.D. 0,2 m
Obj Kowa LM25XC 25mm/f2,0 • Kowa lens
• 12 mm
• F 2,0-16
• format 4/3″
• M.O.D. 0,3 m
Adapter CS- /C-Mount • Lens mount adapter CS- to C-Mount
Obj Kowa LM35XC 35mm/f2,0 • Kowa lens
• 16 mm
• F 2,0-16
• format 4/3″
• M.O.D. 0,2 m
Obj Kowa LM12HC 12mm/f1,4 • Kowa lens
• 12,5 mm
• F 1,4-16
• format 1″
• M.O.D. 0,2 m
Z-Power Supply Kit VEXG int. • universal power supply 12V/2,0A international with adapters for EU, US, UK, AU, KR
• power supply and process interface adapter cable for VEXG cameras, length 1,0 m
Module SFP 1000BASE-T • SFP module
• 1000base-T connection
• RJ45 connector
Module SFP 1000BASE-LX • SFP fibre module
• 1000base-LX connection
• reach up to 10 km
• Duplex LC interface
Module SFP 1000BASE-SX • SFP fibre module
• 1000base-SX connection
• reach up to 500 m
• Duplex LC interface
GigE Power Injector • GigE injector with 4 ports
• PoE support
• 4x 1000base-T
• DIN rail mounting
• operating voltage: 24-48 V; PoE requires 48 V
GigE Power Switch Extended • GigE switch
• PoE and Jumbo Frame support
• 5x 1000base-T
• 1x SFP module
• DIN rail mounting
• operating voltage: 24-48 V; PoE requires 48 V
GigE Power Switch • GigE switch
• PoE and Jumbo Frame support
• 4x 1000base-T
• DIN rail mounting
• operating voltage: 24-48 V; PoE requires 48 V
GigE Switch • GigE switch with 4 ports
• Jumbo Frame support
• 4x 1000base-T
• DIN rail mounting
• operating voltage: 12-24 V
• note: does not support PoE
ZVA-PCIe-1672PC • Gigabit Ethernet interface board
• PCIe x4 (quad lane)
• Dual GigE port
• Note: 4 lane PCI Express connector required
PCIe Ethernet Server Adapter I210 • Gigabit Ethernet network adapter
• PCIe x1 (single lane)
• server adapter
• single GigE port
• supports screw lock connectors
VEXG / VCXG Starter Kit • GigE PCIe interface board
• GigE cables 3,0 m (2 pieces)
• power supply kit for LX, PX and VCXG cameras and adapter cable for VEXG cameras
• Mounting Adapter Type E
• software for Windows®
• camera not included

Reviews

There are no reviews yet!

Be the first to write a review

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Download Data Sheet
Download Data Sheet 2
Delivery and Returns Content description.
Get in touch with us to inquire about our tailored consulting services.